Writing for Reading in Guided Reading, Teal Day Series, Part 3

This optional Teal Day session for grade 4-5 teachers will explore aspects of guided reading instruction as described in Great Habits Great Readers. In Part 3, participants will plan for and practice leading targeted discussion based on student written responses.

 

  Sessions
February 2, 2018
1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  Location Location details coming soon!

  Registration

Click here to register in Schoolnet
(Make sure you are logged into Schoolnet before clicking on the link)

OR enter wrgrteal3 in the Schoolnet PD search

  Questions?

Caitlin Mohl
caitlin_mohl@dpsk12.org

 

Subjects

  • Literacy

Grade Levels

  • 4th
  • 5th

Schools

  • Academia Ana Marie Sandoval
  • Asbury Elementary School
  • Ashley Elementary School
  • Barnum Elementary School
  • Beach Court Elementary School
  • Bradley International School
  • Bromwell Elementary School
  • Brown International Academy
  • Bryant Webster Dual Language ECE-8
  • Carson Elementary School
  • Castro Elementary School
  • Centennial School
  • Charles M Schenck (CMS) Community School
  • Cheltenham Elementary School
  • Cole Arts and Science Academy
  • Colfax Elementary School
  • Columbian Elementary School
  • Columbine Elementary School
  • Cory Elementary School
  • Cowell Elementary School
  • Creativity Challenge Community (C3)
  • DCIS at Fairmont
  • DCIS at Ford
  • Denison Montessori School
  • Denver Green School
  • Dora Moore ECE-8 School
  • Doull Elementary School
  • Eagleton Elementary School
  • Edison Elementary School
  • Fairview Elementary School
  • Farrell B. Howell ECE-8 School
  • Florida Pitt-Waller ECE-8 School
  • Garden Place Elementary School
  • Gilliam School
  • Godsman Elementary School
  • Goldrick Elementary School
  • Grant Ranch ECE-8 School
  • Green Valley Elementary School
  • Gust Elementary School
  • Hallett Fundamental Academy
  • High Tech Elementary School
  • Holm Elementary School
  • Inspire Elementary School
  • International Academy of Denver at Harrington
  • Isabella Bird Community School
  • Joe Shoemaker School
  • Johnson Elementary School
  • Kaiser Elementary School
  • Knapp Elementary School
  • Kunsmiller Creative Arts Academy ES
  • Lena Archuleta Elementary
  • Lincoln Elementary School
  • Lowry Elementary School
  • Marie L. Greenwood Academy
  • Marrama Elementary School
  • Math and Science Leadership Academy
  • Maxwell Elementary School
  • McGlone Academy
  • McKinley-Thatcher Elementary
  • McMeen Elementary School
  • Munroe Elementary School
  • Newlon Elementary School
  • Oakland Elementary School
  • Palmer Elementary School
  • Park Hill School
  • Place Bridge Academy
  • Polaris at Ebert Elementary School
  • Sabin World School
  • Samuels Elementary School
  • Schmitt Elementary School
  • Slavens K-8 School
  • Southmoor Elementary School
  • Steck Elementary School
  • Stedman Elementary School
  • Steele Elementary School
  • Stephen Knight Ctr for Early Education
  • Swansea Elementary School
  • Swigert International School
  • Teller Elementary School
  • Traylor Academy
  • Trevista at Horace Mann
  • University Park Elementary School
  • Valdez Elementary School
  • Valverde Elementary School
  • Westerly Creek Elementary
  • William (Bill) Roberts K-8 School

Roles

  • Teacher
February
2
2018
1:00 pm
Register »