Supporting Implementation: Writing for Reading in Guided Reading Part 3, Option 1

School year Early Literacy Specialist Supporting Implementation Sessions will provide Early Literacy Specialists with opportunities to plan for session implementation using current school level data.

Supporting Implementation: Writing for Reading in Guided Reading Part 3

Option 1:
February 27th, 2018
1:30 pm – 3:30 pm

Option 2:
March 20, 2018
4:30 pm – 6:30 pm

Registration

Click here to register in Schoolnet. (Make sure you are logged into Schoolnet before clicking on the link)

OR
Enter earlylitpart3 in the PD Search box in Schoolnet

Questions? Please email: Curriculum_Instruction@dpsk12.org

Subjects

  • Literacy

Grade Levels

  • 1st
  • 2nd
  • 3rd
  • Early Childhood Education (ECE)
  • Kindergarten

Schools

  • Academia Ana Marie Sandoval
  • Amesse Elementary School
  • Asbury Elementary School
  • Ashley Elementary School
  • Barnum Elementary School
  • Beach Court Elementary School
  • Bradley International School
  • Bromwell Elementary School
  • Brown International Academy
  • Bryant Webster Dual Language ECE-8
  • Carson Elementary School
  • Castro Elementary School
  • Centennial School
  • Charles M Schenck (CMS) Community School
  • Cheltenham Elementary School
  • Cole Arts and Science Academy
  • Colfax Elementary School
  • College View Elementary School
  • Columbian Elementary School
  • Columbine Elementary School
  • Cory Elementary School
  • Cowell Elementary School
  • Creativity Challenge Community (C3)
  • DCIS at Fairmont
  • DCIS at Ford
  • Denison Montessori School
  • Denver Green School
  • Dora Moore ECE-8 School
  • Doull Elementary School
  • Eagleton Elementary School
  • Edison Elementary School
  • Ellis Elementary School
  • Escalante-Biggs Academy
  • Fairview Elementary School
  • Farrell B. Howell ECE-8 School
  • Florida Pitt-Waller ECE-8 School
  • Force Elementary School
  • Garden Place Elementary School
  • Gilliam School
  • Godsman Elementary School
  • Goldrick Elementary School
  • Grant Ranch ECE-8 School
  • Green Valley Elementary School
  • Greenlee Elementary School
  • Gust Elementary School
  • Hallett Fundamental Academy
  • High Tech Elementary School
  • Holm Elementary School
  • Inspire Elementary School
  • International Academy of Denver at Harrington
  • Isabella Bird Community School
  • Joe Shoemaker School
  • Johnson Elementary School
  • Kaiser Elementary School
  • Knapp Elementary School
  • Kunsmiller Creative Arts Academy ES
  • Lena Archuleta Elementary
  • Lincoln Elementary School
  • Lowry Elementary School
  • Marie L. Greenwood Academy
  • Marrama Elementary School
  • Math and Science Leadership Academy
  • Maxwell Elementary School
  • McGlone Academy
  • McKinley-Thatcher Elementary
  • McMeen Elementary School
  • Montclair Elementary School
  • Munroe Elementary School
  • Newlon Elementary School
  • Oakland Elementary School
  • Palmer Elementary School
  • Park Hill School
  • Place Bridge Academy
  • Polaris at Ebert Elementary School
  • Sabin World School
  • Samuels Elementary School
  • Schmitt Elementary School
  • Slavens K-8 School
  • Smith Elementary School
  • Southmoor Elementary School
  • Steck Elementary School
  • Stedman Elementary School
  • Steele Elementary School
  • Stephen Knight Ctr for Early Education
  • Swansea Elementary School
  • Swigert International School
  • Teller Elementary School
  • Traylor Academy
  • Trevista at Horace Mann
  • University Park Elementary School
  • Valdez Elementary School
  • Valverde Elementary School
  • Westerly Creek Elementary
  • Whittier Elementary School
  • William (Bill) Roberts K-8 School

Roles

  • Early Literacy Specialist
February
27
2018
1:30 pm
Register »