Project GLAD Summer Followup

Project GLAD Summer Followup

This session is open to all teachers in DPS who have completed the six days of Project GLAD training. After having participated in the six-day Project GLAD training and before starting a new school year teachers will have an opportunity to revisit the rationale behind some of the most popular strategies and how to successfully implement them. In addition, teachers will have time to plan and create materials with support from the trainers.

  Session
August 1, 2018

8:30am-3:30opm

 

  Location
Registration Click here to register in Schoolnet

(Make sure you are logged into Schoolnet before clicking on the link) OR, use the search term gladsummer in the PD search

  Questions? Valeria Praga Rodriguez

Valeria_Praga@dpsk12.org

 

Subjects

  • English Language Acquisition (ELA)

Grade Levels

  • 1st
  • 2nd
  • 3rd
  • 4th
  • 5th
  • 6th
  • 7th
  • 8th
  • Early Childhood Education (ECE)
  • Kindergarten

Schools

  • Academia Ana Marie Sandoval
  • ACE Community Challenge School
  • Amesse Elementary School
  • Asbury Elementary School
  • Ashley Elementary School
  • Barnum Elementary School
  • Beach Court Elementary School
  • Bear Valley International
  • Boys School of Denver
  • Bradley International School
  • Bromwell Elementary School
  • Brown International Academy
  • Bryant Webster Dual Language ECE-8
  • Carson Elementary School
  • Castro Elementary School
  • Centennial School
  • Cesar Chavez Academy Denver
  • Charles M Schenck (CMS) Community School
  • Cheltenham Elementary School
  • Cole Arts and Science Academy
  • Colfax Elementary School
  • College View Elementary School
  • Columbian Elementary School
  • Columbine Elementary School
  • Compass Academy MS
  • Cory Elementary School
  • Cowell Elementary School
  • Creativity Challenge Community (C3)
  • DC21 at Wyman MS
  • DCIS at Fairmont
  • DCIS at Ford
  • DCIS at Montbello MS
  • DCIS MS
  • Denison Montessori School
  • Denver Discovery School
  • Denver Green School
  • Denver Language School
  • Denver Montessori Junior HS
  • Denver School of Arts MS
  • Dora Moore ECE-8 School
  • Doull Elementary School
  • Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Early College MS
  • DSST: Byers MS
  • DSST: Cole MS
  • DSST: College View MS
  • DSST: Conservatory Green MS
  • DSST: Green Valley Ranch MS
  • DSST: Henry MS
  • DSST: Stapleton MS
  • Eagleton Elementary School
  • Edison Elementary School
  • Ellis Elementary School
  • Escalante-Biggs Academy
  • Fairview Elementary School
  • Farrell B. Howell ECE-8 School
  • Florence Crittenton High School
  • Florida Pitt-Waller ECE-8 School
  • Force Elementary School
  • Garden Place Elementary School
  • Gilliam School
  • Girls Athletic Leadership MS
  • Godsman Elementary School
  • Goldrick Elementary School
  • Grant Beacon Middle School
  • Grant Ranch ECE-8 School
  • Green Valley Elementary School
  • Greenlee Elementary School
  • Gust Elementary School
  • Hallett Fundamental Academy
  • Hamilton Middle School
  • Henry World School
  • High Tech Elementary School
  • Highline Academy Southeast
  • Hill Campus of Arts and Sciences
  • Holm Elementary School
  • International Academy of Denver at Harrington
  • Isabella Bird Community School
  • Joe Shoemaker School
  • Johnson Elementary School
  • Kaiser Elementary School
  • Kepner Beacon
  • Kepner Middle School
  • KIPP Montbello College Prep
  • KIPP Sunshine Peak Academy
  • Knapp Elementary School
  • Kunsmiller Creative Arts Academy ES
  • Kunsmiller Creative Arts Academy MS
  • Lake International School
  • Lena Archuleta Elementary
  • Lincoln Elementary School
  • Lowry Elementary School
  • Marie L. Greenwood Academy
  • Marrama Elementary School
  • Math and Science Leadership Academy
  • Maxwell Elementary School
  • McAuliffe International School
  • McAuliffe Manual MS
  • McGlone Academy
  • McKinley-Thatcher Elementary
  • McMeen Elementary School
  • Merrill Middle School
  • Montclair Elementary School
  • Morey Middle School
  • Munroe Elementary School
  • Newlon Elementary School
  • Noel Community Arts MS
  • Oakland Elementary School
  • Odyssey School of Denver
  • Omar D Blair Charter School
  • P.R.E.P. Middle School
  • Palmer Elementary School
  • Park Hill School
  • Place Bridge Academy
  • Rocky Mtn School of Exped Learn
  • Sabin World School
  • Samuels Elementary School
  • Schmitt Elementary School
  • Skinner Middle School
  • Slavens K-8 School
  • Smith Elementary School
  • Southmoor Elementary School
  • Steck Elementary School
  • Stedman Elementary School
  • Steele Elementary School
  • Stephen Knight Ctr for Early Education
  • STRIVE Prep Federal
  • STRIVE Prep GVR
  • STRIVE Prep Kepner
  • STRIVE Prep Lake
  • STRIVE Prep Montbello
  • STRIVE Prep Sunnyside
  • STRIVE Prep Westwood
  • Summit Academy MS
  • Swansea Elementary School
  • Swigert International School
  • Teller Elementary School
  • Traylor Academy
  • Trevista at Horace Mann
  • University Park Elementary School
  • Valverde Elementary School
  • Vista Academy MS
  • West Early College MS
  • West Leadership Academy MS
  • Westerly Creek Elementary
  • Whittier Elementary School
  • William (Bill) Roberts K-8 School
  • Wyatt Academy

Roles

  • Teacher
August
1
2018
8:30 am
Register »