Measure Up: Making Data Accessible and Individualized

Measure Up: Making Data Accessible and Individualized

Are you a looking for ways to manage data collection and progress monitoring? This session will help you individualize specific academic and IEP data to make data collection more manageable and make data-based decisions for instruction and IEP goals. Session will provide participants with a review of screeners, editable data sheets, simple strategies for collecting data with fidelity on a regular basis, and plans to align instruction/ interventions to data. This session is the same session that was presented at the October Teal Day, however there is added information for secondary teachers.

  Sessions
February 2, 2018

8:00 – 11:00 am

  Location
   Registration
Click here to register in Schoolnet
OR enter measureup2018 in the Schoolnet PD search(Make sure you are logged into Schoolnet before clicking on the link)
  Questions? Jennifer Holtzmann
Jennifer_Holtzmann@dpsk12.org

Subjects

  • Special Education (SPED)

Grade Levels

  • 1st
  • 2nd
  • 3rd
  • 4th
  • 5th
  • 6th
  • 7th
  • 8th

Schools

  • Academia Ana Marie Sandoval
  • Academy 360
  • Amesse Elementary School
  • Asbury Elementary School
  • Ashley Elementary School
  • Barnum Elementary School
  • Beach Court Elementary School
  • Bear Valley International
  • Bradley International School
  • Bromwell Elementary School
  • Brown International Academy
  • Bryant Webster Dual Language ECE-8
  • Carson Elementary School
  • Castro Elementary School
  • Centennial School
  • Cesar Chavez Academy Denver
  • Charles M Schenck (CMS) Community School
  • Cheltenham Elementary School
  • Cole Arts and Science Academy
  • Colfax Elementary School
  • College View Elementary School
  • Columbian Elementary School
  • Columbine Elementary School
  • Cory Elementary School
  • Cowell Elementary School
  • Creativity Challenge Community (C3)
  • DC21 at Wyman MS
  • DCIS at Fairmont
  • DCIS at Ford
  • DCIS at Montbello MS
  • Denison Montessori School
  • Denver Discovery School
  • Denver Green School
  • Denver Montessori Junior HS
  • Denver Montessori Senior HS
  • Denver School of Arts MS
  • Dora Moore ECE-8 School
  • Doull Elementary School
  • Downtown Denver Expeditionary School
  • Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Early College MS
  • DSST: Byers HS
  • Eagleton Elementary School
  • Edison Elementary School
  • Ellis Elementary School
  • Escalante-Biggs Academy
  • Fairview Elementary School
  • Farrell B. Howell ECE-8 School
  • Florence Crittenton High School
  • Florida Pitt-Waller ECE-8 School
  • Force Elementary School
  • Garden Place Elementary School
  • Gilliam School
  • Godsman Elementary School
  • Goldrick Elementary School
  • Grant Beacon Middle School
  • Grant Ranch ECE-8 School
  • Green Valley Elementary School
  • Greenlee Elementary School
  • Gust Elementary School
  • Hallett Fundamental Academy
  • Hamilton Middle School
  • Henry World School
  • High Tech Elementary School
  • Highline Academy Northeast
  • Highline Academy Southeast
  • Hill Campus of Arts and Sciences
  • Holm Elementary School
  • Inspire Elementary School
  • International Academy of Denver at Harrington
  • Isabella Bird Community School
  • Joe Shoemaker School
  • Johnson Elementary School
  • Kaiser Elementary School
  • Kepner Beacon
  • Kepner Middle School
  • KIPP Montbello Elementary
  • KIPP Northeast Denver Leadership Academy
  • Knapp Elementary School
  • Kunsmiller Creative Arts Academy ES
  • Lake International School
  • Legacy Options High School
  • Lena Archuleta Elementary
  • Lincoln Elementary School
  • Lowry Elementary School
  • Marie L. Greenwood Academy
  • Marrama Elementary School
  • Math and Science Leadership Academy
  • Maxwell Elementary School
  • McAuliffe International School
  • McAuliffe Manual MS
  • McGlone Academy
  • McKinley-Thatcher Elementary
  • McMeen Elementary School
  • Merrill Middle School
  • Monarch Montessori
  • Montclair Elementary School
  • Morey Middle School
  • Munroe Elementary School
  • Newlon Elementary School
  • Noel Community Arts MS
  • Oakland Elementary School
  • Odyssey School of Denver
  • Omar D Blair Charter School
  • P.R.E.P. Middle School
  • Palmer Elementary School
  • Park Hill School
  • Place Bridge Academy
  • Polaris at Ebert Elementary School
  • REACH Charter School
  • Rocky Mountain Prep Creekside
  • Rocky Mountain Prep Southwest
  • Rocky Mtn School of Exped Learn
  • Roots Elementary
  • Sabin World School
  • Samuels Elementary School
  • Schmitt Elementary School
  • Skinner Middle School
  • Slavens K-8 School
  • Smith Elementary School
  • SOAR at Green Valley Ranch
  • Southmoor Elementary School
  • Steck Elementary School
  • Stedman Elementary School
  • Steele Elementary School
  • Stephen Knight Ctr for Early Education
  • STRIVE Prep Federal
  • STRIVE Prep GVR
  • STRIVE Prep Kepner
  • STRIVE Prep Lake
  • STRIVE Prep Montbello
  • STRIVE Prep Sunnyside
  • STRIVE Prep Westwood
  • Summit Academy MS
  • Swansea Elementary School
  • Swigert International School
  • Teller Elementary School
  • Traylor Academy
  • Trevista at Horace Mann
  • University Park Elementary School
  • Valdez Elementary School
  • Valverde Elementary School
  • Vista Academy MS
  • West Early College MS
  • West Leadership Academy MS
  • Westerly Creek Elementary
  • Whittier Elementary School
  • William (Bill) Roberts K-8 School
  • Wyatt Academy

Roles

  • Teacher
February
2
2018
8:00 am
Register »