EL Achieve Office Hours for Elementary English Language Development

EL Achieve Office Hours for Elementary English Language Development

During this time, teachers can receive any further support needed in the EL Achieve curriculum. There will not be any planned professional development during these sessions. Instead, bring teachers should bring their lesson plans, ask questions, and do some planning with other EL Achieve teachers.

Participants can choose to drop in any on any of the dates offered to receive support on EL Achieve lesson planning and other general questions.

  Session
4:30-6:30pm

December 6, 2017

January 9, 2018

February 7, 2018

March 6, 2018

April 4, 2018

May 1, 2018

  Location
Registration http://bit.ly/ELAchieveOfficeHours
  Questions? Kathleen Hein

Kathleen_Hein@dpsk12.org

 

Subjects

  • English Language Acquisition (ELA)

Grade Levels

  • 1st
  • 2nd
  • 3rd
  • 4th
  • 5th
  • Kindergarten

Schools

  • Academia Ana Marie Sandoval
  • Amesse Elementary School
  • Asbury Elementary School
  • Ashley Elementary School
  • Barnum Elementary School
  • Beach Court Elementary School
  • Bradley International School
  • Bromwell Elementary School
  • Brown International Academy
  • Bryant Webster Dual Language ECE-8
  • Carson Elementary School
  • Castro Elementary School
  • Centennial School
  • Charles M Schenck (CMS) Community School
  • Cheltenham Elementary School
  • Cole Arts and Science Academy
  • Colfax Elementary School
  • College View Elementary School
  • Columbian Elementary School
  • Columbine Elementary School
  • Cory Elementary School
  • Cowell Elementary School
  • Creativity Challenge Community (C3)
  • DCIS at Fairmont
  • DCIS at Ford
  • Denver Green School
  • Dora Moore ECE-8 School
  • Doull Elementary School
  • Eagleton Elementary School
  • Edison Elementary School
  • Ellis Elementary School
  • Escalante-Biggs Academy
  • Fairview Elementary School
  • Farrell B. Howell ECE-8 School
  • Florida Pitt-Waller ECE-8 School
  • Force Elementary School
  • Garden Place Elementary School
  • Godsman Elementary School
  • Goldrick Elementary School
  • Grant Ranch ECE-8 School
  • Green Valley Elementary School
  • Greenlee Elementary School
  • Gust Elementary School
  • Hallett Fundamental Academy
  • High Tech Elementary School
  • Holm Elementary School
  • International Academy of Denver at Harrington
  • Isabella Bird Community School
  • Joe Shoemaker School
  • Johnson Elementary School
  • Kaiser Elementary School
  • Knapp Elementary School
  • Kunsmiller Creative Arts Academy ES
  • Lena Archuleta Elementary
  • Lincoln Elementary School
  • Lowry Elementary School
  • Marie L. Greenwood Academy
  • Marrama Elementary School
  • Math and Science Leadership Academy
  • Maxwell Elementary School
  • McGlone Academy
  • McKinley-Thatcher Elementary
  • McMeen Elementary School
  • Montclair Elementary School
  • Munroe Elementary School
  • Newlon Elementary School
  • Oakland Elementary School
  • Palmer Elementary School
  • Park Hill School
  • Sabin World School
  • Samuels Elementary School
  • Schmitt Elementary School
  • Slavens K-8 School
  • Smith Elementary School
  • Southmoor Elementary School
  • Steck Elementary School
  • Stedman Elementary School
  • Steele Elementary School
  • Stephen Knight Ctr for Early Education
  • Swansea Elementary School
  • Swigert International School
  • Teller Elementary School
  • Traylor Academy
  • Trevista at Horace Mann
  • University Park Elementary School
  • Valverde Elementary School
  • Westerly Creek Elementary
  • Whittier Elementary School
  • William (Bill) Roberts K-8 School

Roles

  • Teacher
May
1
2018
4:30 pm