Collaborative Planning Workshop: Returning to LDC planning workshops (4th grade only)

Collaborative Planning Workshop:
Returning to LDC planning workshops (4th grade only)

During this session, 4th grade teachers will receive support in understanding and adapting the DPS capstone modules for social studies and science, as well as how to backwards plan units from the capstone modules with colleagues from across the district. Register for this section if you are a 4th grade teacher of social studies and/or science who has previously attended LDC Capstone module training and is looking to deepen their understanding and implementation of the modules.

  Sessions
August 9, 2018

8:00am-4:00pm

  Location TBD
  Registration
Click here to register in Schoolnet

(Make sure you are logged into Schoolnet before clicking on the link) OR, use the search term ldcgrade4 in the PD search

  Questions? Bridgett Bird

Bridgett_Bird@dpsk12.org

 

Subjects

  • Science
  • Social Studies

Grade Levels

  • 4th

Schools

  • Academia Ana Marie Sandoval
  • Academy 360
  • Amesse Elementary School
  • Asbury Elementary School
  • Ashley Elementary School
  • Barnum Elementary School
  • Beach Court Elementary School
  • Bradley International School
  • Bromwell Elementary School
  • Brown International Academy
  • Bryant Webster Dual Language ECE-8
  • Carson Elementary School
  • Castro Elementary School
  • Centennial School
  • Cesar Chavez Academy Denver
  • Charles M Schenck (CMS) Community School
  • Cheltenham Elementary School
  • Cole Arts and Science Academy
  • Colfax Elementary School
  • College View Elementary School
  • Columbian Elementary School
  • Columbine Elementary School
  • Cory Elementary School
  • Cowell Elementary School
  • Creativity Challenge Community (C3)
  • DCIS at Fairmont
  • DCIS at Ford
  • Denison Montessori School
  • Denver Green School
  • Denver Language School
  • Dora Moore ECE-8 School
  • Doull Elementary School
  • Downtown Denver Expeditionary School
  • Eagleton Elementary School
  • Edison Elementary School
  • Ellis Elementary School
  • Escalante-Biggs Academy
  • Fairview Elementary School
  • Farrell B. Howell ECE-8 School
  • Florida Pitt-Waller ECE-8 School
  • Force Elementary School
  • Garden Place Elementary School
  • Gilliam School
  • Godsman Elementary School
  • Goldrick Elementary School
  • Grant Ranch ECE-8 School
  • Green Valley Elementary School
  • Greenlee Elementary School
  • Gust Elementary School
  • Hallett Fundamental Academy
  • High Tech Elementary School
  • Highline Academy Northeast
  • Highline Academy Southeast
  • Holm Elementary School
  • Inspire Elementary School
  • International Academy of Denver at Harrington
  • Isabella Bird Community School
  • Joe Shoemaker School
  • Johnson Elementary School
  • Kaiser Elementary School
  • KIPP Montbello College Prep
  • KIPP Montbello Elementary
  • KIPP Sunshine Peak Academy
  • Knapp Elementary School
  • Kunsmiller Creative Arts Academy ES
  • Lena Archuleta Elementary
  • Lincoln Elementary School
  • Lowry Elementary School
  • Marie L. Greenwood Academy
  • Marrama Elementary School
  • Math and Science Leadership Academy
  • Maxwell Elementary School
  • McGlone Academy
  • McKinley-Thatcher Elementary
  • McMeen Elementary School
  • Monarch Montessori
  • Montclair Elementary School
  • Munroe Elementary School
  • Newlon Elementary School
  • Oakland Elementary School
  • Odyssey School of Denver
  • Omar D Blair Charter School
  • Palmer Elementary School
  • Park Hill School
  • Place Bridge Academy
  • Polaris at Ebert Elementary School
  • REACH Charter School
  • Rocky Mountain Prep Creekside
  • Rocky Mountain Prep Southwest
  • Rocky Mtn School of Exped Learn
  • Roots Elementary
  • Sabin World School
  • Samuels Elementary School
  • Schmitt Elementary School
  • Slavens K-8 School
  • Smith Elementary School
  • SOAR at Green Valley Ranch
  • Southmoor Elementary School
  • Steck Elementary School
  • Stedman Elementary School
  • Steele Elementary School
  • Stephen Knight Ctr for Early Education
  • STRIVE Prep Ruby Hill
  • Swansea Elementary School
  • Swigert International School
  • Teller Elementary School
  • Traylor Academy
  • Trevista at Horace Mann
  • University Park Elementary School
  • University Prep Arapahoe St.
  • University Prep Steele St.
  • Valdez Elementary School
  • Valverde Elementary School
  • Westerly Creek Elementary
  • Whittier Elementary School
  • William (Bill) Roberts K-8 School
  • Wyatt Academy

Roles

  • Early Literacy Specialist
  • Teacher
  • Teacher Leader
August
9
2018
8:00 am
Register »