BCC Regional Team Specialist Professional Learning: Late January, Option 2

Regional Team Specialists will collaborate with content coordinators and specialists in order to design and prepare to facilitate Teal Days for their content teachers.

  Sessions
August 9th
8:00 am – 4:00 pm 

September 26th or September 28th
4:30 pm -6:30 pm

 

October 10th or October 12th
4:30 pm -6:30 pm

 

January 9th or January 11th
4:30 pm-6:30 pm

 

January 23rd or January 25th
4:30 pm-6:30 pm

 

April 10th or April 12th
4:30 pm-6:30 pm

  Location Location details coming soon!
  Registration
Registration information coming soon!
  Contact

Professional Learning
professional_learning@dpsk12.org

Subjects

  • Career and Technical Education
  • Gifted and Talented
  • Leadership
  • Library Services
  • Music
  • Physical Education and Health
  • Science
  • Social Studies
  • Special Education (SPED)
  • Theatre Arts / Dance
  • Visual Arts
  • World Languages

Grade Levels

  • 10th
  • 11th
  • 12th
  • 1st
  • 2nd
  • 3rd
  • 4th
  • 5th
  • 6th
  • 7th
  • 8th
  • 9th
  • Kindergarten

Schools

  • Abraham Lincoln High School
  • Academia Ana Marie Sandoval
  • Amesse Elementary School
  • Asbury Elementary School
  • Ashley Elementary School
  • Bear Valley International
  • Bromwell Elementary School
  • Brown International Academy
  • Bruce Randolph HS
  • Bruce Randolph MS
  • Bryant Webster Dual Language ECE-8
  • Carson Elementary School
  • Castro Elementary School
  • CEC Early College
  • Centennial School
  • Charles M Schenck (CMS) Community School
  • Cheltenham Elementary School
  • Cole Arts and Science Academy
  • Columbian Elementary School
  • Columbine Elementary School
  • Cory Elementary School
  • Cowell Elementary School
  • DC21 at Wyman HS
  • DC21 at Wyman MS
  • DCIS at Ford
  • DCIS at Montbello HS
  • DCIS at Montbello MS
  • DCIS HS
  • DCIS MS
  • Denison Montessori School
  • Denver Discovery School
  • Denver Montessori Junior HS
  • Denver Montessori Senior HS
  • Denver School of Arts HS
  • Denver School of Arts MS
  • Doull Elementary School
  • Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Early College HS
  • Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Early College MS
  • Eagleton Elementary School
  • East High School
  • Edison Elementary School
  • Ellis Elementary School
  • Escalante-Biggs Academy
  • Fairview Elementary School
  • Farrell B. Howell ECE-8 School
  • Florence Crittenton High School
  • Florida Pitt-Waller ECE-8 School
  • Force Elementary School
  • Garden Place Elementary School
  • George Washington High School
  • Gilliam School
  • Godsman Elementary School
  • Goldrick Elementary School
  • Grant Ranch ECE-8 School
  • Gust Elementary School
  • Hamilton Middle School
  • Henry World School
  • High Tech Early College
  • High Tech Elementary School
  • Hill Campus of Arts and Sciences
  • International Academy of Denver at Harrington
  • Isabella Bird Community School
  • John F. Kennedy High School
  • Kaiser Elementary School
  • Kepner Middle School
  • Knapp Elementary School
  • Kunsmiller Creative Arts Academy ES
  • Kunsmiller Creative Arts Academy HS
  • Kunsmiller Creative Arts Academy MS
  • Lake International School
  • Legacy Options High School
  • Lincoln Elementary School
  • Lowry Elementary School
  • Manual High School
  • Marrama Elementary School
  • Math and Science Leadership Academy
  • Maxwell Elementary School
  • McAuliffe Manual MS
  • McGlone Academy
  • McKinley-Thatcher Elementary
  • McMeen Elementary School
  • Merrill Middle School
  • Montclair Elementary School
  • Morey Middle School
  • Newlon Elementary School
  • Noel Community Arts HS
  • North High School
  • Northfield High School
  • P.R.E.P. High School
  • P.R.E.P. Middle School
  • P.U.S.H. Academy
  • Palmer Elementary School
  • Park Hill School
  • Pascual LeDoux Academy
  • Place Bridge Academy
  • Polaris at Ebert Elementary School
  • Respect Academy at Lincoln
  • Sabin World School
  • Schmitt Elementary School
  • Skinner Middle School
  • Slavens K-8 School
  • Smith Elementary School
  • South High School
  • Steck Elementary School
  • Steele Elementary School
  • Stephen Knight Ctr for Early Education
  • Swansea Elementary School
  • Swigert International School
  • Teller Elementary School
  • Thomas Jefferson High School
  • Traylor Academy
  • University Park Elementary School
  • Valdez Elementary School
  • Valverde Elementary School
  • West Early College HS
  • West Early College MS
  • West Leadership Academy HS
  • West Leadership Academy MS
  • Westerly Creek Elementary
  • William (Bill) Roberts K-8 School

Roles

  • Teacher Leader
January
25
2018
4:30 pm